Superintendent's Advisory Committees

  • As a part of the ongoing effort to authentically engage with stakeholders, 十分六合彩 is proud to collaborate with six advisory groups throughout the school year. During the school year, Superintendent Angélica Ramsey meets with groups consisting of students, parents, teachers, support staff, and the business and larger community to provide updates and receive feedback. 

    These advisory groups are essential to making sure we reflect the community we serve. We appreciate their support and participation and look forward to continuing the conversations next year. 

     

    Teacher CommitteeSupport Staff CommitteeCommunity & Business Committee

    Student CommitteeParent Committee • Principal Committee


Teacher Advisory Committee


  • Jamie Avalos, Kimberly Baird, Sara Barnebee, Homer Bell, Gaynell Bellizan, Dalynn Cross, Angela Desalvo, Alexandra Flores, Lynn Garmon, Rayna Glasser, The'resa Harris, Nadine Ibarra, Robyne Jolley, Rachel Madison, Mikki McCoy, Lynn McGuff, Laura Mendoza, Ernesto Moran, Leah Moreno, Bradley O'Bannon, Stephanie Plotner, Kelly Richey, Pamela Smith, Leo Vaughns, Randi Wheeler, Shyanne Wymer, Kathryn Medrano, Phylisha Gold, Niabi Brown

Support Staff Advisory Committee


  • Valerie Adams, Soraida Berrios, Samantha Covington, Chris Davidson, Tiffany Derrick, Diana Enriquez, Sarah Fezio, Krista Franklin, Lana Ginn, Natasha Gray, Erin Hagwood, Lynn Hickox, Susan Hyman, Bechetta Jackson, David Nixon, Sharon Oliver, Jean Otto, David Rush, Andrea Samples, Cynthia Winston, April Wiesner, Mildred Thompson, Dee Ledesma, Sharla Sutice

Community & Business Advisory Committee




  • Carlos Morales, Lawrence Thomas, Kelton Russell, Hill Reddon, Clara Kirby, Carol Brown, Wanda Davis, Dr. Casey Graham Brown, Nicolette Duvall, Victor J. Boschini, David Cooke, Venus M. Wehle, Anette Landeros, Michelle Green-Ford,Jay McCall, Leah King, Daphne Barlow Stigliano, Jerry Cantu, Steven Poole, Ken Kuhl, Suzana Delgado-Gray, Lindsey Garner, Trenace Dorsey-Hollins

Student Advisory Committee


  • Amon Carter-Riverside

    Jorge Rojas, Miranda Hernandez, Olivia Castillo-Robinson


    Benbrook Middle High

    Jason Cortez, Sherlyn Sanchez


    Diamond Hill-Jarvis

    Ruben Reyes III, Valeria Garcia


    P.L. Dunbar

    Aiden Lucio, Bryton Woodard


    Eastern Hills High

    Makeio McKenzie, Ginika Ozokwo


    I.M. Terrell

    Leslie Nava


    International Newcomer Academy

    Adrianna Garcia-Corrales, Jean Bienvenue


    Marine Creek Collegiate

    Diego Perez, Jennifer Castanon


    Northside

    Richard Perez, Acelynn Gray


    O.D. Wyatt

    Javia Lane


    R.L. Paschal

    Amelia Robbins, Karoline Litke, Jonathon Fieldman, Madison Ledbetter


    Polytechnic

    Mariana Guereca, Thomas Octavio Sanchez, Celest Gasca, Faith Sanders


    South Hills High

    Emily Hernandez, Graciela Ortiz, Mariani Aguinga, Elayna Acosta, Berenice Puga


    Southwest

    America Garia, Boston Martinez, Hawaii Guerin


    Success High

    Aleana Rodriguez, Supriya Budhathoki


    Texas Academy of Biomedical Sciences

    Yareli De La Rosa, Khin Oo


    Trimble Tech

    Cesar Olivares, Abril Barcenas


    Western Hills High

    Dai'juan Williams, Mya Mendez


    World Languages Institute

    Sebastian Gomez-Alvaredo, Lola Livesay-Wright


    Young Men's Leadership Academy

    Jonathon Klein, Fransisco Castro


    Young Women's Leadership Academy

    Priscilla Sowa-Klu

Parent Advisory Committee


  • Stephanie Harvey, Kristin Klade, Rachel Madison, Amy Shackelford, Jasmine Crear, Courtney Kersey, Heather White, Kayy Wampach, Leah Gilliam, Ellen Buck, Jennifer Akinluyi-abe, Vidal Quevedo, Coye Morganweck, Mary Helen Hill, Rosalinda Martinez, Jennifer Ledbetter, Robyn Urbani, Ken Kuhl, Kelly Horne, Vivian Campbell, Elizabeth Smid, María Mason, Valerie Jacobs, Virgini Collins, Jessica Espinoza, Nikki McKenzie, Dawn Renee Seeds, Auva Ball, Steve Litke, Trenace Dorsey-Hollins

     

Principal Advisory Committee


  • Sarah Weeks, Samantha Gonzalez, Victor Alfaro, Ricardo Alvarez, Shayla Sharp, Shelbi Reed, Shawn Buchanan, Jefferey Bartolotta, Tracy Smith, Debora Fuentes, Jose Lara, Edgar Gonatice, David Paraham, Roberto Baeta-Gutierrez, Hilda Herrera, Matrail Rogers, Crissy Peterson-Smith, Michelle Guerra, Mariam Kagaso, Melissa Bryan